Delhi Police MTS Trade Test Admit Card 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Delhi Police MTS Admit card | Delhi Police MTS result | Delhi Police MTS Exam – Delhi Police Department Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment All Civilian.

Those Candidates who are interested in the Following Eligibility Form and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Multi-Tasking Staff Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Press Release Issued: 09/12/2017
  • Application Begin: 17/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16/01/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 16/01/2018
  • Exam Date: December 2018 to January 2019
  • Trade Test Admit Card Available: 20/07/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode

Vacancy Details Total: 707 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber (Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)0502000

Eligibility – Class 10 Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India OR I.T.I. Certificate in Related Post / Trade

Age Limit – 18-27 as on 16/01/2018

Some Useful Important Links

Download Trade Test Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Revised Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Press ReleaseClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Let us know In case of any queries.

Recent Job Openings –


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top