EPFO SSA Recruitment Admit Card 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

EPFO SSA Recruitment 2019, Admit Card, Results, Notifications, Eligibility and More – Employee Provident Fund Organization EPFO has released admit cards for the Post of Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment in Pan India.

EPFO SSA Recruitment 2019 | Admit Cards | Results

EPFO SSA Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 27/06/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 21/07/2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 31/08/2019 to 01/09/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 08/08/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EWS : 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

EPFO Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment 2019

Age Limit as on 21/07/2019

  • Minimum: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

EPFO Social Security Assistant Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 5000 Key Depression Per Hour for Data Entry Work.

EPFO Social Security Assistant Vacancy Details Total: 2189 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Social Security Assistant7276313172932212189

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11910735920353
Uttarakhand17161110357
Rajasthan1405191553
Madhya Pradesh46053155
Haryana1056122430231
Delhi167214328142
Bihar61196032
Chattisgarh801193260
Punjab &
Chandigarh
600006
Telangana545316280151
Odissa2001132256
Arunachal Pradesh94201732
Maharashtra152204127062545
Kerala,
Lakshwadeep
21024027
Karnataka736818158182
Andhra Pradesh312450060
Gujarat,
Dadra & Nagar
Daman & Diu
002404670
Goa10050520
Himachal Pradesh2011519257

EPFO Social Security Assistant (SSASalary

PostEPFO Social Security
Assistant
Level4
GroupC
Pay Band5200-20200
Grade Pay2400
AllowancesDA + HRA + Other
Entry Pay25500 + Allowances

EPFO Social Security Assistant important links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top