HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019 – 3864 Post

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019 | HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019, Admit Cards, Results, Eligibility, Syllabus and Notifications – Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC has invited eligible candidates for the PGT Teacher in Various Subject of 3864 Post Under Recruitment Notification No. 13/2019.

HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

HSSC PGT Teacher Important Dates

  • Notification Out: 07/08/2019
  • Application Begin: 20/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 05/09/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 09/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

HSSC PGT Teacher Application Fee

GeneralGeneralHaryana
Domicile
Haryana
Domicile
MaleFemaleMaleFemale
500/-125/-125/-75/-

HSSC PGT Teacher 2019 Vacancy Details

Post NameGenBCABCBEWSSCTotalAge Limit
PGT Teacher1902362173378726382718-42 Years

HSSC PGT Teacher Eligibility

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed. Exam Passed.
  • HTET / HSET Exam Passed.

HSSC PGT Teacher Salary

The Salary of an HSSC PGT Tacher n Haryana will be 35000 to 75000 estimated.

HSSC PGT Teacher Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science
Only for Mewat Cadre
190704020337

HSSC PGT Teacher Apply Online Here –

Apply OnlineLink Activate 20/08/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top