NVS TGT/PGT Admit Card 2019 – 2370 Post

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

NVS Latest recruitment 2019, admit cards, results, Eligibility, Salary, and More – Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS has invited eligible candidates to apply for the Post TGT, PGT, Commissioner, LDC, Art Teacher, Law Post and Other Various Jobs in NVS 2019.

TGT /PGT / Other Various Post Recruitment 2019

NVS TGT/PGT Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 25/08/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 26/08/2019
  • Exam Date: 05-10 September 2019
  • Admit Card Available: 06/09/2019

Application Fee

  • Assistant Commissioner: 1500/-
  • TGT / PGT / Staff Nurse: 1200/-
  • Other Post- 1000/-
  • SC/ST: 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

NVS Various Post Recruitment Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner02010101005
PGT Biology210211060343
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Maths11713693819256
TGT SCience6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111
Art Teacher6106351909130
PET Male Teacher6907392211148
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570
Staff Nurse Female270214080455
Legal Assistant00010001
Catering Assistant140107030126
LDC (Clerk)6306362010135

NVS Teachers Pay-scale (Salary) and Age Limit

FOR ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER: (Post Code:01)

PAY SCALE: Level -12 (Rs.78800-209200) in the Pay Matrix
UPPER AGE LIMIT: 45 years.

For Post Graduate Teachers

PAY SCALE: Level-8 (Rs.47600-151100) in the Pay Matrix
UPPER AGE LIMIT: Not exceeding 40 years

For TGT i.e Trained Graduate Teachers

PAY SCALE: Level-7 (Rs.44900-142400) in the Pay Matrix
UPPER AGE LIMIT: Not exceeding 35 years

NVS Various Post Recruitment important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top