SBI Clerk Pre Result 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

SBI Clerk Pre Result 2019 – State Bank of India SBI has invited for the Online Application for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2019. The Pre results have been released by the SBI.

Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 12/04/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 03/05/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 03/05/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date: June 2019
  • Pre Exam Result Declared: 23/07/2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 10/08/2019
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon
  • PET Admit Card Available: 15/05/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 125/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 8904 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility as on 31/08/2019
Junior Associate Clerk(Sales & Support)890420-28 Years as on 01/04/2019Bachelor Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.  

Category Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive Seats
36461950853136179925140

State / Language Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi / Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13281361721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410

Some Useful Important Links

Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top