BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021- 555 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Bihar Public Service Commission has released the advertisement of 67 Combined Preliminary Examination, the application process of BPSC 67 advertisement recruitment will be online. Any candidate who is interested and eligible for this post can apply online from 30 September 2021 to 05 November 2021. Apply only after reading complete information related to recruitment such as selection procedure, syllabus, exam date and other information in the advertisement.

BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 30/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/11/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 05/11/2021
  • Correction Last Date : 15/11/2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20,21 OR 22 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 37 Male
  • Maximum Age : 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BPSC 67 Pre Rules.

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total: 555 Post

Post NameGenOBCEOBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
Various Post Under 67th Pre 2021230819016528105555


Category Wise Vacancy Details

Service NameUREWSEBCOBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Bihar Administrative Service3509151103140188
Bihar Financial Service1302020100030021
Bihar Election Service0200000001010004
Bihar Education Service0101020501020012
Bihar Planning Service0000020000000002
Bihar Labor Service0100000100000002
Bihar Co-operative Audit Service0201010000010005
Bihar Social Security Service0501010300010112
Service Social Welfare Department0000000200020004
Bihar Planning Service2205090402100052
Bihar Rural Development Service59132214041902133
Bihar Municipal Service45111813051701110
Bihar Revenue Service1303051000050036
Bihar Supplies Service0400000000000004
Bihar Panchayat Service0802030500000018
Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre2004101200060052

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here 
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top