Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019 – 199 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Invited Online Application Form for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 17 to 20 June 2020

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum age : 21 years
  • Maximum age : 28 years
  • for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Vacancy Details Total: 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Important Links

Download Admit Card Click Here
Apply Online Form Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top