DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019 | Eligibility, Salary, admit Card and Exam date – University of Delhi (DU) and Kalindi College has invited eligible candidates to apply for the Post of Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019.

Assistant Professor in Various Subject Recruitment 2019

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 20/09/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 20/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates in Both Notification.

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Vacancy Details Total: 108 Post

Post NameTotal Post
Assistant Professor108

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Eligibility

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks.
  • UGC / CSIR NET Exam Passed.
  • For Complete Subject, Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Full Notification.

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Botany03010010005
Chemistry020300201008
Commerce0001000102
Computer Science0203010101008
Economics0202010301009
English0303020202013
Journalism030200101007
Geography06030010010
Hindi0402010101009
History03010101010108
Mathematics010301030008
Music010000001
Physics020201010006
Political Science02000101004
Sanskrit030101010006
Zoology01002010004

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor 2019 – Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top