EPFO SSA Mains Result 2020

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

EPFO SSA Recruitment 2019, Admit Card, Results, Notifications, Eligibility and More – Employee Provident Fund Organization EPFO Are Recently Released Mains Result for the Post of Social Security Assistant SSA Exam Held in Pan india. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Mains Result, Cutoff.

EPFO SSA Mains Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 27/06/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 21/07/2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 31/08/2019 to 01/09/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 08/08/2019
  • Result Available : 22/10/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 14/11/2019
  • Pre Exam Marks Available : 04/11/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EWS : 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 21/07/2019

  • Minimum: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 5000 Key Depression Per Hour for Data Entry Work.

Vacancy Details Total: 2189 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Social Security Assistant7276313172932212189

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11910735920353
Uttarakhand17161110357
Rajasthan1405191553
Madhya Pradesh46053155
Haryana1056122430231
Delhi167214328142
Bihar61196032
Chattisgarh801193260
Punjab &
Chandigarh
600006
Telangana545316280151
Odissa2001132256
Arunachal Pradesh94201732
Maharashtra152204127062545
Kerala,
Lakshwadeep
21024027
Karnataka736818158182
Andhra Pradesh312450060
Gujarat,
Dadra & Nagar
Daman & Diu
002404670
Goa10050520
Himachal Pradesh2011519257

EPFO Social Security Assistant (SSASalary

PostEPFO Social Security
Assistant
Level4
GroupC
Pay Band5200-20200
Grade Pay2400
AllowancesDA + HRA + Other
Entry Pay25500 + Allowances

Important links

Download Mains Exam Result UP Bihar Delhi Other
Download Pre Exam Marks Click Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top