FCI Various Category II Manager Post Online Form 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

FCI Various Category II Manager Post Online Form 2019, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019

FCI Various Manager Post Category II Recruitment 2019

FCI Manager Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 28/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 27/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 27/10/2019
  • Exam Date: November / December 2019
  • Admit Card Available: November 2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

FCI Manager Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Manager Hindi : Maximum: 35 Years.
  • Other Post: Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

FCI Manager 2019 Eligibility

Post NameEligibility
Manager (General)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot) Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Movement) Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60%
Marks.For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Accounts)Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Technical)B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio-Chemistry / Equivalent Degree
More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Civil Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level
OR
Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
More Details Read the Notification.

FCI Manager Vacancy Details Total: 330 Post

EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical,
Mechanical Engineering)
005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000
Category Wise
Vacancy Details
Click HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here

FCI Manager Vacancy Recruitment 2019 – Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 28/09/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top