HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019 – 3864 Post

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019 Notifications, Admit Card, Results, Salary, Eligibility and more – Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC has invited eligible candidates to apply for the PGT Teacher vacancy 2019.

HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019 – Full Notification

HSSC PGT Teacher 2019 Important Dates

  • Notification Out: 07/08/2019
  • Application Begin: 02/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 18/09/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 24/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

HSSC PGT Teacher Application Fee

GeneralHaryana Domicile
M/FM/F
500/-, 125/-125/-, 75/-

HSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy Details 2019 | Age Limit

Post NameGenBCABCBEWSSCTotalAge Limit
PGT Teacher1902362173378726382718-42 Year

HSSC PGT Teacher Subject Wise Vacancy Details 2019

SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science
Only for Mewat Cadre
190704020337

HSSC Various Post 2019 Eligibility

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed. Exam Passed.
  • HTET / HSET Exam Passed.

HSSC Various Post 2019 important links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

0 thoughts on “HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019 – 3864 Post”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top