IB Security Assistant Final Result 2020

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

IB Security Assistant Tier III Admit Card 2019- 1054 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Ministy of Home Affairs MHA Intelligence Bureau IB Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Security Assistant / Executive Recruitment Online Application Form. Those Candidate Are Interested to the IB 2018 and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

IB Security Assistant Final Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 20/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/11/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 13/11/2018
  • Tir I Exam Date : 17/02/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 07/01/2019
  • Result Available : 28/08/2019
  • Tier II Exam Date : 29/09/2019
  • Admit Card Available : September 2019
  • Tier III Admit Card Available : 03/12/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 50/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Details Total : 1054 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
IB Security Assistant / Executive620187160871054Max 27 Years as on 10/11/2018Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Knowledge of Local Language.

District Wise Vacancy Details

District NameLocal LanguageGenOBCSCSTTotal
VaranasiHindi03003006
MeerutHindi07005012
PatnaHindi190040124
JaipurHindi2407100748
LucknowHindi13006019
BhopalHindi0903030217
Delhi/IB Hqrs.Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu114554118228
ChandigarhPunjabi, Hindi120702021
ShimlaHindi, Bhoti, Pahari0903040117
DehradunHindi050020108
ChennaiTamil2112060140
DibrugarhAdi, Digaru Mishmi, Idu Mishmi, Miju Mishmi, Galo, Nocte, Ollo, Singpho, Tangsa, Khampti, Lisu, Memba, Tutsa, Wanchoo04000408
GangtokBhutia, Lepcha, Nepali06010007
HyderabadTelugu2209040136
ImphalManipuri (Meiteilon), Rongmei, Tangkhul, Mao, Anal, Maring, Thadou, Hmar, Paite, Vaiphei, Zou, Lushai09000413
ItanagarAdi, Apatani, Galo, Monpa, Nyishi, Lisu, Nocte, Singpho, Tangsa, Wancho28001029
JammuDogri, Gojri, Kashmiri, Urdu1608030431
KolkataBengali, Nepali, Sylheti, Rohingya, Chittagongi450814067
LehLadakhi, Tibetan, Balti, Dokpa, Dogri, Kashmiri, Urdu, Shina, Purgi070502014
AhmedabadGujarati2012010639
AmritsarPunjabi280915052
MumbaiMarathi, Konkani5106060770
NagpurGondi, Madiya, Marathi, Urdu0800008
BangaloreKannada1111050330
RaipurChhattisgarhi, Gondi, Halbi080020616
ShillongGora, Jaintia, Khasi070100119
SiliguriBengali, Nepali, Rajbanshi, Bodo1305060125
SrinagarBalti, Dogri, Dardi, Gojri, Kashmiri, Ladakhi, Punjabi, Pahari, Urdu1709030332
TrvidandrumMalayalam351004049
AizawlBru, Chakma, Falam, Mara, Mizo13000114
VijaywadaTelugu1305010120
AgartalaBangla, Lushai, Meitei, Kawbru, Kokborok, Chatgayan080030415
BhubaneswarOdiya070030414

Important Links

Download Final Result Click Here
Download Tier III Admit CardClick Here
Download Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Download Tier II Exam DateClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top