IBPS PO Recruitment 2019 – 4336 Post | Apply Now

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

IBPS PO Recruitment 2019 | IBPS PO 2019 Exam dates | IBPS PO 2019 Apply online | IBPS PO 2019 Vacancy Details and other notifications – Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS has invited eligible candidates to apply online for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 07/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 28/08/2019
  • Pay Examination Fee: 28/08/2019
  • Pre Exam Training PET: 23-28 September 2019
  • Pre CBT Exam Date: 12-13,19-20 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available: October 2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 30/11/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

IBPS PO Vacancy Details | Total: 4336 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officer20319044326702994336

IBPS PO 2019 Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS 2019 Recruitment Age Limit

The candidate should be 20-30 Years as on 01/08/2019

IBPS PO 2019 – Bank Wise Vacancy

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank203501357537500
Bank of India583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra14335945226350
Canara Bank203501357537500
Corporation Bank6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of
Commerce
12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India2536515911453644

IBPS PO Apply Online – Admit card and Notification

Apply Online Registration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

For any query or concerns comment below.


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top