ICF Railway Chennai Apprentice Online Form 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

ICF Railway Chennai Apprentice Online Form 2021- 729 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification -Indian Coach Factory ICF Chennai Are Released Apprentice For Various Trade For Freshers And Ex ITI. Both Details Given Below Read Short Notice in Given Page After Read Full Details in Given Link Below Before Apply. ICF Railway Apprentice 2021. ICF Railway Chennai Apprentice Online Form 2021.

ICF Railway Chennai Apprentice Online Form 2021 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 27-09-2021
  • Last Date Apply Online :  26-10-2021 Till 05 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 26-10-2021
  • Merit List : Declared Soon
  • DV Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC  : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / Pwd : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Age Limit as on  26/10/2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 years
  • Maximum Age : 24 years
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks Science & Math Form A Recognized Board.
  • MLT : Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam.

Vacancy Details Total: 729 Post

PostTrade NameTotal
Apprentice For FreshersCarpenter31
Apprentice For FreshersElectrician17
Apprentice For FreshersFitter43
Apprentice For FreshersMachinist25
Apprentice For FreshersPainter34
Apprentice For FreshersWelder50
Apprentice For FreshersMLT08
Apprentice For (EX- ITI)Carpenter50
Apprentice For (EX- ITI)Electrician128
Apprentice For (EX- ITI)Fitter151
Apprentice For (EX- ITI)Machinist32
Apprentice For (EX- ITI)Painter49
Apprentice For (EX- ITI)Welder172
Apprentice For (EX- ITI)PASSA02

Category Wise Vacancy Details

TradeTypeGenOBCSCSTPwDTotal
CarpenterFreshers150805020131
CarpenterEx-ITI221408040250
ElectricianFreshers070503010117
ElectricianEx-ITI5935191005128
FitterFreshers201206030243
FitterEx-ITI7041231106151
MachinistFreshers110704020125
MachinistEx-ITI150905020134
PainterFreshers160905030134
PainterEx-ITI2313070402149
WelderFreshers221408040250
WelderEx-ITI804626130772
(Freshers & Ex-ITI)MLT0402020008
(Freshers & Ex-ITI)PASSA010100002

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here 
Official WebsiteClick Here 

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top