India Post Gram Dak Sevak – 10K+ Post – Online Form 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Online Form 2019 | Apply Online, GDS Salary, GDS Recruitment notifications, Results and Admit cards – India Post has invited eligible candidates to apply for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Delhi, Jharkhand, and Himachal Pradesh State.

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2019

State NameRegistration
Begin
Registration
Last Date
Form Start
Date
Form Last
Date
Andhra Pradesh /
Chhattisgarh /
Telangana
15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/
Karnataka/
Assam/Kerala
05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi /
Himachal Pradesh/
Jharkhand
06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

GDS 2019 Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Gram Dak Sevak Vacancy Details | State Wise

Post NameAge Limit
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of Application

India Post Gram Dak Sevak Eligibility –

Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

India Post Gram Dak Sevak 2019 online apply

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

India Post GDS Online Application procedure

Stage 1. Registration Initially candidate has to register in the Registration module once per cycle and obtain a unique registration number 
Stage 2. Fee Payment UR/OBC/EWS Male need to make the fee payment. Offline payments can be made at any  Head Post Office. List of Post Offices
Stage 3. Apply Online 

Step 1. Fill Application.
Step 2. Upload documents.
Step 3. Submit Post preferences. Preview and take a print out. Completion of these three steps will only be treated as submission of application. 

Gramin Dak Sevak Salary After 7th Pay Commission

There are several benefits after the 7th pay commission has been introduced and those benefits are listed below:

  1. The employers who are working under Gramin Dak Sevak can avail children education allowance up to Rs 6000/- per year.
  2. The employers can avail stationery charges of Rs.25/- per month.
  3. One time transfer for male employers & 2-time transfer for female employers is allowed.
  4. BPM can avail Rs.500 for standard office rent and Rs.200 for non-standard office rent.
  5. Employers can also opt for voluntary retirement benefits with minimum service of 10 years.

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top