LIC ADO Recruitment Pre Result 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

LIC ADO Recruitment Pre Result 2019 | LIC ADO Prelims Result – Life Corporation of India LIC has declared the results for the Post of ADO Recruitment 2019. Download ADO result in 2019 now.

LIC Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) Recruitment 2019

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20/05/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/06/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/06/2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 06-13 July 2019
  • Admit Card Available: 29/06/2019
  • Pre Result Available: 29/07/2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 10/08/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 50/-

Payment Mode

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/05/2019

  • Minimum: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream OR LIC Agent OR Employee
  • More Details Read the Notification.

LIC ADO Vacancy Details Total: 8581 Post

Region / Zone NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central Zonal Office, NCZ, Kanpur UP44726096228111042
Central Zonal Office CZ, Bhopal MPl209624780127525
East Central Zonal Office ECZ, Patna Bihar3021046295138701
Northern Zonal Office, NZ, Delhi451251102256701130
Eastern Zonal Officer EZ,Kolkata WB39117383174101922
Southern Zonal Office, SZ Chennai589309121228101257
South Central Zonal Office, SCZ Hyderabad530297118217891251
Western Zonal Office, WZ Mumbai, Maharashtra8083681581742451753

LIC ADO 2019 Pre Result – Important Links

Download Pre ResultNZ Category Result | 
NZ General Result | 
SCZ Category Result | 
SCZ General Result | 
SZ Category Result | 
SZ General Result | 
WZ General Result
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here (All Zone)
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here (All Zone)
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2019


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top