Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019 – 2000+ Post

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019 | Notifications, Salary, Eligibility, Admit Card and Exam date – Naval Dockyard, Mumbai (Bharti Seva) has invited the eligible candidate to apply for Apprentice Vacancies Recruitment 2019.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice recruitment 2019

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 03/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 0/-
  • SC / ST / EWS : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang): 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal
Apprentice Designated Trade855
Apprentice Two Year Training78
Apprentice Non-Designated Trade300

Naval Dockyard 2019 Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Naval Dockyard 2019 Age Limit

  • Age Between: 01/04/1999 to 31/03/2006
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Apprentice in Designated Trade Total: 855 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter83311413141
Machinist3613060560
Welder (Gas & Elect)3914060665
Tailor0803010113
Mechanic Machine
Tool Maintenance
3513060559
Mechanic Ref. &
Air Condition
2408040339
Mechanic Diesel4416070673
Painter General2107030334
Power Electrician117432018198
Instrument Mechanic1505020224
Electroplater040101006
Foundry Man0401010107
Pipe Fitter3312060556
Shipwright Wood3714060663
Pattern Maker0502010109

Apprentice Two Year Training Trade Total: 78 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Shipwright Steel2107030334
Rigger2409040441
Forger & Heat Treater02010003

Apprentice Non-Designated Trade Total: 300 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Boiler Maker1605020225
Gas Turbine Fitter1606020226
Machinery Control Fitter0602010110
Hot Insulator0100001
Computer Fitter0702010111
Electronic Fitter2710040445
Gyro Fitter0502010109
Radar Fitter1505020224
Radio Fitter1004020218
Sonar Fitter0602010110
Weapon Fitter1807030331
Civil / Work Mason1907030332
Ship Fitter0903010114

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice important links

Apply OnlineDesignated | 
Non Designated
Download NotificationDesignated | 
Non Designated
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top