Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021- 3366 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Region ER Various Division Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021.

Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 04-10-2021
  • Last Date Apply Online : 03-11-2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 03-11-2021
  • Merit List : Available Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Age Limit as on  03/11/2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 years
  • Maximum Age : 24 years
  • Extra Age As per Rules

Eligibility

Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks. AND ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details Total: 3366 Post

PostUR / GenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Trade Apprentice in Various Division13789063344992493366

Division Wise Vacancy Details

Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division270177659849659
Sealdah Division458303111167841123
Malda Division4326101407100
Asansol Division167112416230412
Kanchrapara Workshop8250192613190
Liluah Division8554203114204
Jamalpur Workshop2731846810152678

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top