Railway SCR Apprentice Online Form 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Railway SCR Apprentice Online Form 2021- 4103 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification –  Indian Railway South Central Railway Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade (SCR Railway Apprentice 2021). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. Railway SCR Apprentice Online Form 2021

Railway SCR Apprentice Online Form 2021 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 04-10-2021
  • Last Date Apply Online : 03-11-2021
  • Pay Fee Last Date : 03-11-2021
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Merit List : Available Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode

Age Limit as on  04/10/2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 years
  • Maximum Age : 24 years
  • Extra Age As per Rules

Vacancy Details Total: 4103 Post

PostGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Apprentice164511134156203104103

Eligibility

Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks. AND ITI in Related Trade.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AC Mechanic10167273817250
Carpenter080601020118
Diesel Mechanic214142548140531
Electrician412276101152781019
Electronics Mechanic332610150892
Fitter5853951482201121460
Machinist252008120671
MMTM02010101005
MMW100702030224
Painter342108120580
Welder221152558441553

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top