SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result 2021-State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card mains Exam for the Clerk (JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancy 2021. Those Graduate Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download Admit Card.

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :27/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 20/05/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 20/05/2021
  • Exam Date Prelim: July 2021
  • Admit Card Available Pre : 29/06/2021
  • Result Available Pre : 21/09/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH in All Category : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, or Pay the SBI Clerk Examination Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India

Vacancy Details Total : 5000 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotalAgeEligibility
Junior Associates (Regular Post)21091181722423480491520-28 as on 01/04/2021Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language
Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)421404170885 20-28 as on 01/04/2021 Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14535947303350
Madhya PradeshHindi340711111578
RajasthanHindi7217352922175
DelhiHindi330821120680
UttarakhandHindi400709120270
ChattisgarhHindi4912071438120
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi11127744419275
A&L IslandsHindi / English09010400115
Himachal PradeshHindi741836457180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi501129200110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi070103000112
OdishaOdia310709121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi08010402015
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1202961850295
SikkimNepali / English7120212
Tamil NaduTamil206471278904473
PondicherryTamil02000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali11127606213273
KeralaMalayalam530926090097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi286631726356640
GoaKonkani7110110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo6814401017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish081000615
ManipurManipuri0901200618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi07010000614
MizoramMizo082100920
NagalandEnglish051000410
TripuraBengali / Kokborok10010030519
KarnatakaKannada107401086428400
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115402410150
GujaratGujarati3719024363135902
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri060002000008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri190410030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri08010410115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish05010000410
TuraGaro0501000410
MokokchungAo (Naga)05010000410

Important Links

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultServer I | Server II | | Server III
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top