UKPSC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

UKPSC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021- 154 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC Are Invited Online Application For Assistant Engineer AE (UKPSC AE Vacancy 2021). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. UKPSC AE Vacancy 2021


UKPSC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 01-09-2021
  • Last Date Apply Online : 21-09-2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21-09-2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 276.55/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.126.55/-
  • PH : Rs.26.55/-
  • Pay Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

Age Limit as on  01/07/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 43 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in UKPSC Rules.

Eligibility

B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade From A Recognized University.

Vacancy Details Total: 154 Post

Department NameTradeGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Rural Works DepartmentCivil140203050024
Rural Works DepartmentElectrical / Mechanical010000000001
Irrigation DepartmentCivil290402090246
Irrigation DepartmentMechanical060101010110
Minor Irrigation DepartmentCivil020000000002
Minor Irrigation DepartmentAgriculture040100010006
Drinking Water and Sanitation DepartmentCivil090204060021
Department of EnergyElectrical010000010002
Public Works DepartmentCivil180407090442
Total Post8414173207154

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top